Primeira Liga

Primeira Liga

Season 2026/2027

Season

Standings

#TEAMPWDLGDPTS
1FC PortoFC Porto9900+1727
2BenficaBenfica9711+1822
3Sporting CPSporting CP9531+1018
4Santa ClaraSanta Clara9531+718
5AroucaArouca9522+517
6Academico ViseuAcademico Viseu9522+217
7GIL VicenteGIL Vicente9423+114
8AlvercaAlverca9324011
9SC BragaSC Braga9324-211
10MoreirenseMoreirense9324-511
11FamalicaoFamalicao9243+310
12EstrelaEstrela9243-310
13Vitória SCVitória SC922508
14MaritimoMaritimo9225-108
15NacionalNacional9216-87
16Casa PiaCasa Pia9216-127
17Rio AveRio Ave9216-137
18EstorilEstoril9027-102

Top Scorers

1
V. PavlidisBenfica • Attacker
93 assists
2
L. SuárezSporting CP • Attacker
81 assists
3
G. PrestianniBenfica • Midfielder
64 assists
4
BarberoArouca • Attacker
50 assists
5
Gonçalo PaciênciaSanta Clara • Attacker
51 assists
6
G. KoutsiasFamalicao • Attacker
50 assists
7
Pau VictorSC Braga • Attacker
41 assists
8
A. MarcusEstrela • Midfielder
41 assists
9
L. AntonettiEstrela • Attacker
41 assists
10
Borja SainzFC Porto • Attacker
40 assists

Upcoming

30 Oct, 20:15
31 Oct, 15:30
31 Oct, 20:30
1 Nov, 15:30
1 Nov, 20:30
2 Nov, 20:15
6 Nov, 20:45

About Primeira Liga

Track the action-packed journey of the Primeira Liga, showcasing premier athletic talents and competitive teams battling for glory. Our hub offers comprehensive coverage of every matchday, ensuring you never miss a moment of the action.

Stay informed on kickoff timings, upcoming matches, and venue schedules through the Primeira Liga Match Fixtures. Explore individual club squads and key stars driving their team's aspirations forward in our comprehensive Players Registry.

Analyze team standings, goal records, and key performance indicators in real time on our League Stats Dashboard. You can also read editorial reviews, expert analyses, and injury reports in our updated Latest Football News Hub.

Portugal's top professional football division.

How the season is decided

Three points for a win, one for a draw. Ties are separated by goal difference, then goals scored, then head-to-head. The top four qualify directly for the UEFA Champions League league phase, fifth typically enters the Europa League, and sixth (plus cup winners) can land a Conference League playoff spot. The bottom three teams are relegated.

Frequently Asked Questions

About Primeira Liga Pt Standings & Real-Time Division Stats

Detailed league analysis, top scorer charts, upcoming games, and promotional tiers for Primeira Liga Pt

Core Coverage Overview

Track live standings, promotion/relegation zones, and head‑to‑head records for Primeira Liga Pt. Our database syncs lineup metrics, team forms, and point differentials with absolute precision. Check out individual team pages to explore squad sheets and performance statistics.

Every matchday we ingest official data feeds, giving you instant access to:

  • Complete standings with points, goal difference, and form
  • Promotion and relegation thresholds
  • Top scorers and assist leaders
  • Head‑to‑head records and recent match results

Use our advanced stats hub to compare xG, possession, and defensive metrics across the league.

Active Division Table Segments

Access the live point distribution columns for Primeira Liga Pt, showcasing games played, wins, draws, losses, goal differences, and accumulated points.

Team Form & Playoff Tiers

We trace five‑game rolling momentum graphs for every squad in Primeira Liga Pt. Follow promotion qualification paths for European spots, wildcard seeds, or relegation battle zones with precise threshold boundaries updated instantly after each whistle.

Dive into player profiles to see individual contributions to their team’s form.