Serie D - Girone A

Serie D - Girone A

Season 2026/2027

Season

Standings

#TEAMPWDLGDPTS
1AlessandriaAlessandria9801+924
2ChisolaChisola9522+817
3BielleseBiellese9522+717
4MillesimoMillesimo9513+916
5LigornaLigorna9513+516
6ImperiaImperia9423+214
7SanremeseSanremese9342+313
8DerthonaDerthona9342-113
9BorgosesiaBorgosesia9333012
10SaluzzoSaluzzo9252011
11AstiAsti9324-311
12LascarisLascaris9324-411
13GozzanoGozzano8314-410
14BraBra9243-210
15FezzaneseFezzanese9315-510
16Sestri LevanteSestri Levante9234-39
17ValenzanaValenzana9126-75
18Celle VarazzeCelle Varazze8017-141

Top Scorers

No data available.

Upcoming

1 Nov, 13:30
1 Nov, 13:30
1 Nov, 13:30
1 Nov, 13:30
1 Nov, 13:30
1 Nov, 14:00

About Serie D - Girone A

Track the action-packed journey of the Serie D - Girone A, showcasing premier athletic talents and competitive teams battling for glory. Our hub offers comprehensive coverage of every matchday, ensuring you never miss a moment of the action.

Stay informed on kickoff timings, upcoming matches, and venue schedules through the Serie D - Girone A Match Fixtures. Explore individual club squads and key stars driving their team's aspirations forward in our comprehensive Players Registry.

Analyze team standings, goal records, and key performance indicators in real time on our League Stats Dashboard. You can also read editorial reviews, expert analyses, and injury reports in our updated Latest Football News Hub.

Complete stats, live standings, and performance metrics for Mpbl 426.

How the season is decided

Three points for a win, one for a draw. Ties are separated by goal difference, then goals scored, then head-to-head. The top four qualify directly for the UEFA Champions League league phase, fifth typically enters the Europa League, and sixth (plus cup winners) can land a Conference League playoff spot. The bottom three teams are relegated.

Frequently Asked Questions

About Mpbl Standings & Real-Time Division Stats

Detailed league analysis, top scorer charts, upcoming games, and promotional tiers for Mpbl

Core Coverage Overview

Track live standings, promotion/relegation zones, and head‑to‑head records for Mpbl. Our database syncs lineup metrics, team forms, and point differentials with absolute precision. Check out individual team pages to explore squad sheets and performance statistics.

Every matchday we ingest official data feeds, giving you instant access to:

  • Complete standings with points, goal difference, and form
  • Promotion and relegation thresholds
  • Top scorers and assist leaders
  • Head‑to‑head records and recent match results

Use our advanced stats hub to compare xG, possession, and defensive metrics across the league.

Active Division Table Segments

Access the live point distribution columns for Mpbl, showcasing games played, wins, draws, losses, goal differences, and accumulated points.

Team Form & Playoff Tiers

We trace five‑game rolling momentum graphs for every squad in Mpbl. Follow promotion qualification paths for European spots, wildcard seeds, or relegation battle zones with precise threshold boundaries updated instantly after each whistle.

Dive into player profiles to see individual contributions to their team’s form.